Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Meet Our Staff

Administration

David Turcotte

CHS Principal, Administration

Kelly Cavanaugh

CHS Assistant Principal, Administration

Joshua Fogel

CHS Assistant Principal, Administration

Julie Fogel

CHS Interim Team Chair Student Services

Maureen Dickie

CHS Administrative Assistant, Administration

Doreen Shea

CHS Administrative Assistant, Administration

Heather Sullivan

CHS Administrative Assistant, Administration

English Language Arts

Rebecca Ashley

CHS Teacher/Dept. Advisor, English

Sheila Black

CHS Teacher, English

Rebecca Hahn

CHS Teacher, English

Tara Iacobucci

CHS Teacher, English

Kathleen Kelly

CHS Teacher, English

Anne Malmquist

CHS Teacher, English

Kristen Morgan

CHS Teacher, English

Patrick Murphy

CHS Teacher, English

Jonathan Pickering

CHS Teacher, English

Michelle Rodriguez

CHS Teacher, English

History

Patrick Connor

CHS Teacher/Dept. Advisor, History

Maryann Byrne

CHS Teacher, History

Joel Chamberlain

CHS Teacher, History

Michael Eromin

CHS Teacher, History

James Goff

CHS Teacher, History

David Hiltz

CHS Teacher, History

Blair Monteiro

CHS Teacher, History

Phyllis Morgan

CHS Teacher, History

Adam Turner

CHS Teacher, History

Math

Donald Devoid

CHS Teacher/Dept. Advisor, Math

Jennifer Abbott

CHS Teacher, Math

Sarah Aquino

CHS Teacher, Math

Maureen Brids Peloquin

CHS Teacher, Math

Paul Dybdahl

CHS Teacher, Math

Linda Leoni

CHS Teacher, Math

Adam Maislen

CHS Teacher, Math

Kevin Ng

CHS Teacher, Math

Science

Erica Fitzgerald

CHS Teacher/Dept. Advisor, Science

Amy Boulougouras

CHS Teacher, Science

Siobhan Brosnan

CHS Teacher, Science

Lindsay Bulso

CHS Teacher, Science

Kathleen Healey

CHS Teacher, Science

Sean Hulseman

CHS Teacher, Science

Susan McCarey

CHS Teacher, Science

Kerri Oldmixon

CHS Teacher, Science

Stephanie Parker

CHS Teacher, Science

Sean Reardon

CHS Teacher, Science

Suzanne Rousseau

CHS Teacher, Science

Rebecca Stang

CHS Teacher, Science

World Language

Heidi Olson

CHS Teacher/Dept. Advisor, World Language

Eva Burgos

CHS Teacher, World Language

Michael Farkas

CHS Teacher, World Language

Sharyn Hallal

CHS Teacher, World Language

Kevin Holm

CHS Teacher, World Language

Katie Lewis

CHS Teacher, ASL

Sara McDonald

CHS Teacher, World Language

Rebecca Stiles

CHS Teacher, World Language

Jian Sun

CHS Teacher, World Language

Athletics

Daniel Erickson

CHS Athletic Director, Athletics

Denise Duffett

CHS Administrative Assistant, Athletics

Kristen Sasonoff

CHS Athletic Trainer, Athletics

Custodial Services

Kevin Russell

CHS Head Custodian, Custodial Staff

Stephen Flaherty

CHS Custodian, Custodial Staff

Michael Keegan

CHS Custodian, Custodial Staff

Michael Moufarrej

CHS Custodian, Custodial Staff

Brandon Orozco

CHS Custodian, Custodial Staff

Mark Wedge

CHS Custodian, Custodial Staff

Driver Education

Kathy Osborne

CHS Driver Ed Director, Driver Ed

Doreen Shea

CHS Administrative Assistant, Administration

Educational Assistants

Anna Amico

Educational Assistant, Student Services

Grace Burega

CHS Educational Assistant, Student Services

Deborah Connolly

CHS Educational Assistant, Student Services

Christopher Elgar

CHS Educational Assistant, Student Services

Kerstin Gallant

CHS Educational Assistant, Student Services

Carol Gregerman

CHS Educational Assistant, Student Services

Linda Merrill

CHS Educational Assistant, Student Services

Charlotte Nix

CHS Educational Assistant, Student Services

English Language Learner Staff

Carla Dumont

CHS-GMS Teacher/ELL, ELL

Food Services

Donna Scott

CHS Manager, Food Services

Irene Annan

CHS General Worker, Food Services

Melissa Boerman

CHS General Worker, Food Services

Judy Centola

CHS General Worker, Food Services

Margaret Foley

CHS General Worker, Food Services

Diane Newayno

CHS Assistant Manager, Food Services

Barbara Theberge

CHS General Worker, Food Services

Guidance

Meredith Chamberland

CHS Director of Guidance, Guidance

Edward Amico

CHS Teacher, Guidance

Christopher Buss

CHS Counselor, Guidance

Andrew Carty

CHS Counselor, Guidance

Katie Leazott

CHS Counselor, Guidance

Anne Murray

CHS Administrative Assistant, Guidance

Stephanie Shapiro

CHS Counselor, Guidance

Health Services

Maureen Campbell

CHS Nurse, Health Services

Christine Trendell

CHS Nurse, Health Services

Health & Wellness

Ryan Gordy

CPS Wellness Coordinator, Health & Wellness

David Bohane

CHS Wellness Teacher, Health & Wellness

Bonnie Bousquet

CHS Health Teacher, Health & Wellness

Kathleen Coleman

CHS Wellness Teacher, Health & Wellness

Adam Hughes

CHS Wellness Teacher, Health & Wellness

Library

Joanne Teliszewski

CHS Librarian, Library

Annmarie Heelen

CHS Office Aide, Library

Performing Arts

Catherine Eckersley

CHS Teacher/Dept. Advisor PreK-12, Performing Arts

Katharine Brobst

CHS Teacher, Performing Arts

Brian Thomas

CHS Teacher, Performing Arts

Related Service Providers

Mairead Convey

CHS Long Term Substitute Adjustment Counselor, Student Services

Shelley Evans

CHS BCBA, Student Services

Paul Fitzgerald

CHS Adjustment Counselor, Student Services

Kellie Hansen

CHS SLPA, Student Services

Norma Hollenbach

CHS Home/School Interventionist, Student Services

Heather Keddy

CHS Adjustment Counselor, Student Services

John Miner

School Psychologist, Student Services

Mary Werkmeister

CHS Speech and Language Pathologist, Speech & Language

Lisa Whelan

CHS School Psychologist, Student Services

School Resource Officer

Ensley Cotard

CHS School Resource Officer, SRO

Student Services

Shanna Belenky

CHS Teacher, Student Services

Kelley Blake

CHS Teacher, Student Services

Sharon Bolduc

CHS Teacher, Student Services

Christina Hayes

CHS Teacher, Student Services

Lauren Jeannetti

CHS Teacher, Student Services

Jody Kahoalii

CHS Teacher, Student Services

Sharyn Mathews

CHS Teacher, Student Services

Leo Nelson

CHS Teacher, Student Services

Ihuoma Owunwanne

CHS Student Services, Student Services

Technology

Kevin Sullivan

PreK - 12 Instructional Technology Coordinator, CHS Teacher, Math/Technology

Technology Support

Jim Duncan

CHS Technology Specialist, Technology

Visual Arts

Patricia Palmer

CHS Teacher/PreK-12 Visual Arts Coordinator

Rena Ferioli

CHS Teacher, Visual Arts

Edward McDonough

CHS Teacher, Fine Arts

Michelle Mendez

CHS Teacher, Fine Arts

Canton High School

900 Washington Street
P: 781-821-5050
F: 781-821-5052

Galvin Middle School

55 Pecunit Street
P: 781-821-5070
F: 781-575-6509

Hansen Elementary

25 Pecunit Street
P: 781-821-5085
F: 781-575-6552

JFK Elementary

100 Dedham Street
P: 781-821-5080
F: 781-575-6543

Luce Elementary

45 Independence Street
P: 781-821-5075
F: 781-575-6528

Rodman EC Program

960 Washington Street
P: 781-821-5060
F: 339-502-7910