Skip to Main Content

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Meet Our Staff

Administration

Yeshi Gaskin Lamour

Luce Principal, Administration

Allison Hoff

Luce Student Services Coordinator, Student Services

Donna Ferguson

Luce Administrative Assistant, Administration

Diane Griffin

Luce Office Aide, Administration


 

Grade K

Lisa Goode

Luce Teacher, Kindergarten

Kerry McCarthy

Luce Teacher, Kindergarten

Jennifer Reilly

Luce Teacher, Kindergarten

Andrea Widberg

Luce Teacher, Kindergarten

Cheryl Bina-Rodriguez

Luce Teacher, Student Services


 

Grade 1

Holly Berkowitz

Luce Teacher, Grade 1

Laura Gaspa

Luce Teacher, Grade 1

  • www.cantonma.org/~gaspal@cantonma.org/mrs-gaspas-grade-1-classroom (opens in new window)

Susan McManus

Luce Teacher, Grade 1

Susan Olsen

Luce Teacher, Grade 1

Cheryl Bina-Rodriguez

Luce Teacher, Student Services


 

Grade 2

Teri Bartlett

Luce Teacher, Grade 2

Anne Cohen

Luce Teacher, Grade 2

Jessica Cohn

Luce Teacher, Grade 2

Ann Cruise

Luce Teacher, Grade 2

Laura Carroll

Luce Teacher, Special Education


 

Grade 3

Alison Ciccariello

Luce Teacher, Grade 3

Nancy Durang

Luce Teacher, Grade 3

Jennifer O'Connell

Luce Teacher, Grade 3

Susan Woodland

Luce Teacher, Grade 3

Ashley Oliver

Luce Teacher, Student Services


 

Grade 4

Garrett Clancy

Luce Teacher, Grade 4

Jill Marsh

Luce Teacher, Grade 4

Jennifer Stark

Luce Teacher, Grade 4

Kaitlyn Sweeney

Luce Teacher, Grade 4

Ashley Shea

Luce Teacher, Special Education


 

Grade 5

Natalie Fabbiano

Luce Teacher, Grade 5

Dorothy Fish

Luce Teacher, Grade 5

Adrien Shemtov

Luce Teacher, Grade 5

Bridget Wade

Luce Teacher, Grade 5

Lucille Sullivan

Luce Teacher, Student Services


 

Custodial Services

Rogelio Triana

Luce Head Custodian, Facilities

William McGaffigan

Luce Custodian, Facilities

Steven Prisco

Luce Custodian, Facilities


 

Educational Assistants & School Aides

Dorothy Connolly

Luce Educational Assistant, Student Services

Tara DelMonaco

Luce Educational Assistant, Student Services

Giola DiLetizia

Luce School Aide, School Office

Elayne Farinella

Luce Educational Assistant, Student Services

Laura Girolamo

Luce Educational Assistant, Student Services

Tracey Linehan

Luce Educational Assistant, Student Services

Mary Ryan

Luce Educational Assistant, Student Services

Jennifer Santiago

Luce School Aide, School Office

Deborah Sasaki

Luce Educational Assistant, Student Services

Courtney Song

Luce Educational Assistant, Student Services

Christine Untersee

Luce Educational Assistant, Student Services

Stephanie Woods

Luce Educational Assistant, Student Services


 

English Language Learner Staff

Jasminka Friedman

Luce Teacher/ELL, ELL

  • www.cantonma.org/~friedmanj@cantonma.org/my-site (opens in new window)


 

Food Services

LaReine Olsen

Luce Assistant Manager, Food Services

Yaquelina Almonte

Luce General Worker, Food Services

Susan DeAmato

Luce General Worker, Food Services


 

Health Services

June Warren

Luce Nurse, Health Services


 

Literacy Staff

Suzanne Coyle

Luce Reading Specialist/Teacher, Reading

  • www.cantonma.org/~coyles@cantonma.org/my-site (opens in new window)

Carol Donovan

Luce Title 1 Reading, Title 1

Lara Fritch

Luce Title 1 Reading, Title 1

Rebecca Reinhold

Luce Reading Specialist/Teacher, Reading


 

Math Staff

Susan Brass

Luce Math Specialist, Math


 

PACE

Robert Gruberman

Luce PACE Coordinator, PACE


 

Permanent Building Substitutes

Maria Walsh

Luce Permanent Building Substitute, School Office


 

Related Service Providers

Rena Arcaro-McPhee

Luce Long Term Substitute School Psychologist, Student Services

Katharine Doherty

Home/School Interventionist, Student Services

Michelle Nagly

Luce SPLA, Student Services

Leigh Anne Palin

Luce Speech and Language Pathologist, Speech & Language

Sarah White

Luce Psychologist, Student Services


 

Specialist Educators

Jammie Carty

Luce Librarian, Library

Sarah Joncas

Luce Teacher, Performing Arts

Eamonn Kelly

Luce Teacher, Technology

  • sites.google.com/cpsmail.org/lucetech/home (opens in new window)

Nancy Kidd

Hansen/JFK Teacher, Performing Arts

Heather Lazaro

Luce Health Teacher, Health & Wellness

Ann Schneider

Luce Teacher, Visual Arts

Laurie Zwicker

Luce Physical Education Teacher, Health & Wellness


 

Student Services

Allison Hoff

Luce Student Services Coordinator, Student Services

Genevieve Donahue

Luce Teacher, Special Education

Additional Student Services staff are listed above within either grade-level teams or "Educational Assistants & School Aides"


 

Student Support

Katelyn Howe

Luce ABA Tutor, Student Services

Seth Nankin

Luce ABA Tutor, Student Services


 

Technology Support

Terry Malloy

JFK/Luce Technology Specialist, Technology

Canton High School

900 Washington Street
P: 781-821-5050
F: 781-821-5052

Galvin Middle School

55 Pecunit Street
P: 781-821-5070
F: 781-575-6509

Hansen Elementary

25 Pecunit Street
P: 781-821-5085
F: 781-575-6552

JFK Elementary

100 Dedham Street
P: 781-821-5080
F: 781-575-6543

Luce Elementary

45 Independence Street
P: 781-821-5075
F: 781-575-6528

Rodman EC Program

960 Washington Street
P: 781-821-5060
F: 339-502-7910